TVXQ..SUPER JUNIOR..BIG BANG..SS501..SHINEE..2PM..2AM..FT ISLAND..MBLAQ..B2ST..UKISS..ZE:A..WONDER GIRLS..2NE1..4MINUTE..KARA..T-ARA..SE7EN..JUNG JI HOON..LEE HYORI..INFINITE..BLOCK B..BOYFRIEND..SITI NURHALIZA..YAMAPI..

Followers

Friday, June 19, 2009

[VID] BLOOD: THE LAST VAMPIRE





what can i say about this movie..it's quite good..well, not really that good since the stunts and everything look too anime-ish..it's not look so real..i know it based from an anime comic but can the director make more sense?..how can Saya the only girl can fight with those bunch of vampies?..i mean it's quite a number and Saya can take all of them down?..but one thing i wanna say..i really like jun ji hyeon in this movie who plays Saya (Yunho likes her (lol)..love her english accent anyway..it's adorable and i love to see when Saya swings her samurai sword and slays those vampires..that's too cool..haha..enjoy the trailer and dun forget to grab a chance to watch it in ur nearest cinema..hehehe

2 comments:

zarith said...

i've watched it n...it's just ok 2 me..
the blood..looks unreal.
da tgk ke??but i like gianna.

aizamia boojaejoong said...

yeap..dah tgk..haha..yeah.the blood is unreal but Saya rocks!..hehe

Blogroll!~